+55 (11) 2919-3966 / +55 (11) 2010-1050
Idioma Portugês Inglês Espanhol
IBRAM - Tradição e Qualidade em Compressores, Ventiladores Industriais e Motores Elétricos.

Electrical Pumbs

MOTOBOMBA Main features

  • Aluminum Housing
  • Single or three phase motor, IP-54
  • Insulation Class: F
  • On request: other voltages.
BNDES | VISA | RINA 1861
FEATURES
CARACTERÍSTICAS - 60Hz  
60 Hz
MODELO MODEL Y (mm) VAZÃO MAX.
MAX FLOWRATE (l/h) 
PRESSÃO MAX.
MAX. PRESSURE mm H2O
TENSÃO
VOLTAGE (V)
In (A) **CV kg
60Hz 100 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
150 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
170 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
200 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
250 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
300 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
350 4200 6000 220/380 0,69/0,39 1/6 3,8
50Hz 100 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
150 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
170 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
200 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
250 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
300 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
350 3500 3850 230/400 0,60/0,28 1/10 3,8
** CV=0,736kW
 
Motobomba

*Note: For three-phase pump, the size (W) will be 150mm


Print Calalog Quotation


The Electrical Centrifugal Pumps - MBI of IBRAM are manufactured using the most stringent international safety standards.

The Electrical Centrifugal Pumps - MBI IBRAM were designed for liquids, in circulation or for cooling, are manufactured with single or three phase electric motor IP54, with aluminum housing, insulation class F and other voltages on request.

Also known as: Jet Pump, Electric Motor-Pump Assembly, Fluid Pump drive, motor pump.

Available for the most varied applications: Elevation of liquid; Transport of soluble oil for machine tools; movement of liquids and water in general; circulation of Soluble Oil in general, in machines like Lathes, Milling Machines, Drills, Grinders, Saws, Machines for cleaning parts; Cooling machinery in general, like Rolling Mills, Drills, Grinders, Drills Multiple, Metal Polish Machines, Sanders, Machining Centers, Transfer Machines, Special Machines, etc..

Main applications: machinery and equipment for use in dental, medical and hospitals; cultivation of pine seedlings; cultivation of plants in greenhouses; support activities for forestry; manufacturing systems and equipment for distribution and control of electricity; manufacture of electrical appliances for personal use; manufacture of articles of plastic material for personal and household goods; manufacture of metalworking, manufacture of optical articles; manufacture of steam boilers; manufacture of pens, pencils and other items for the office; manufacture of plastic containers; manufacturer of paper for packaging; manufacture of transmission for industrial equipment; manufacturer of equipment and accessories for personal and professional security; manufacture of hydraulic and pneumatic equipment, parts and accessories; manufacture of equipment for agricultural irrigation; manufacture of metal structures; manufacture of tools; manufacture of wires, cables and electrical insulated conductors; manufacture of candied fruits and candies, manufacture of flat rolled and tubular plastic material, placards and boards; manufacture of any material; manufacture of locomotives, wagons and other rolling stock; manufacture of machinery and equipment for agriculture and livestock; manufacture of machinery and equipment for the food, beverages and tobacco industry; manufacture of machinery and equipment for environmental sanitation; manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and household appliances industry; manufacture of meat products and animal by-products; manufacture of standardized products of metals; manufacture of bearings for industrial machinery; manufacture of industrial tanks, metal tanks and central heating boilers; casting non-ferrous metals and their alloys; production of stamped metal artifacts; production of rolled aluminum; production of flat-rolled carbon steel.

© 2014 - IBRAM - All rights reserved
Pixdev | Desenvolvimento Web, Mobile e Apps

Selos